NMIA offers a wide and interesting range of local and international brands of food & beverage services and an appealing variety of retail shopping conveniences for travellers and other Airport users.
Shopping and Dining
nmia image
Buy it at NMIA ... Take it with you!

From savoury and spicy meals and snacks to our world famous Jamaican coffee and rum. Choose from a comprehensive selection of roots and Reggae music, art and craft, aromatherapy and fine accessories, in our newest boutique. Travel happy.

We invite you to browse our selections below.

 

NAME OF BUSINESS NAME OF COMPANY TELEPHONE NUMBERS
Burger King Restaurant Associates Limited 924-8812
Island Grill Versair Inflite Services (2006) Limited 9248818
Rahtid Café JM Foods & Retail Limited N/A
Cockpit Bar Versair Inflite Services (2006) Limited 924-81831
Island Deli Versair Inflite Services (2006) Limited 924-8131
Island Frydays Airways Restaurant (2011) Limited 924-8095
Things Jamaican Jamaica Business Development Centre 924-8556
2 Hampers & A Mule 2 Hampers & A Mule Limited 9248668
Fi Wi Brand'ish Fi Wi Brand'ish Limited 924-8488
Casa de Xaymaca Distant Enterprises Limited 924-8215
Step Inside Roelchi Trading company Limited 788-3991
Fantasy Grab &Go Pioneer Mnaufacturing Company Limited 757-1336/54-0831
Cafe Blue coffee Traders Limited 632--0596
Tuff Gong Bhavela Jamaica Limited 932-7163
Jablum Café Mavis Bank Coffee Factory Limited 977-8005/977-8015
Books & CDs LMH Retail Publishing Limited 924-8379
Travellaz Educational Enterprises Limited 9248051
Jus 'n' Tyme Jus 'N' Tyme Limited 924-8846
Cooyah Cooyah Designs Limited 924-8098
Reggae Kids Distant Enterprises Limited 9327113
Star Fish Oils Starfish Oils Jamaica Limited 932-7184
Fantasy Confectionery Pioneer Manufacturing Company Limited 456-3547
Port of Call TM Traders Limited 924-8037
Last Call Tobacco TM Traders Limited 9248537
Jencare Jencare Skin Farm Company Limited 924-8887
Linstead Market Jamaica Canco Limited 618-0562
Digicel Digicel Jamaica Limited 361-7939
Flight Pac Decorative Expressions Limited 924-8672
Olympic Kiosk Viking Productions Limited 929-8732
Snack Shack Goddard Catering Group 924-8131
Dukunoo Den Cuisine Management Services Limited 924-8766

 

The Future is Here Choice. Convenience. Comfort.

Our Airport is being transformed into a spacious and modern facility with services and facilities to meet the needs and expectations of today's travellers.  We are creating a stimulating and memorable Airport experience, with shopping and dining an integral and exciting aspect of our service offerings. 

The Airport Retail Plan for the new Departure Concourse is currently being finalized and provides extensive service choice and brand name merchandising opportunities within a uniquely Jamaican Airport shopping and dining space; offering variety and convenience to the traveller throughout the new Terminal.

For our local and international travellers, duty free shopping is an opportunity to acquire select, high quality goods at great proices.  Four new Duty Free Shops are being built in the new Departure Lounge, with the preferred offerings endorsed by our savvy travellers.  For the ‘just landed’ traveller our planned Arrivals Duty Free shop, in the pre-Customs area, provides additional shopping opportunities.

Tel: (876) 924-8452-6
Toll free from Jamaica 1-888-AIRPORT